M3L TRIPLE A
MAJOR TRANSACTIONS
08/04/2041
 
Sunday, August 4th, 2041
Austin Black Mambas: Placed RP Jordan Coffey on the 7-day injured list, retroactive to 08/03/2041.
Tuesday, July 30th, 2041
Austin Black Mambas: Placed SP Joel Walden on the 7-day injured list, retroactive to 07/29/2041.
Monday, July 29th, 2041
Salt Lake City Buzz: Activated CF Huibrecht Bloemheuvel from the injured list.
Monday, July 22nd, 2041
Salt Lake City Buzz: Activated SP Ken Grant from the injured list.
Friday, July 19th, 2041
Calgary Lynx: Placed SP José García on the 7-day injured list, retroactive to 07/18/2041.
Tuesday, July 16th, 2041
Calgary Lynx: Signed Manager Thomas Campbell to a 1-year contract extension.
Calgary Lynx: Signed Hitting Coach Héctor Moreno to a 2-year contract extension.
Calgary Lynx: Released RP Wai-ho Fan.
Monday, July 15th, 2041
Austin Black Mambas: Placed CF Armando Vińa on the 7-day injured list, retroactive to 07/14/2041.
Salt Lake City Buzz: Placed SP Ken Grant on the 7-day injured list, retroactive to 07/14/2041.
Friday, July 12th, 2041
Calgary Lynx: Released RP Steve de Regt.
Wednesday, July 10th, 2041
Salt Lake City Buzz: Activated RF Doyle Berkey from the injured list.
Sunday, July 7th, 2041
Calgary Lynx: RF Anthon Oort was designated for assignment.
Thursday, July 4th, 2041
Calgary Lynx: RP Miguel Rubia was designated for assignment.
Wednesday, July 3rd, 2041
Salt Lake City Buzz: Placed RF Doyle Berkey on the 7-day injured list, retroactive to 07/02/2041.
Calgary Lynx: Placed RP Juan Espinosa on the 7-day injured list, retroactive to 06/30/2041.
Ellenburg Fighting Dachsunds: Activated SP César Albó from the injured list.
Ellenburg Fighting Dachsunds: Activated SP César Albó from the IL.
Ellenburg Fighting Dachsunds: Activated SP Johnny Eliot from the injured list.
Ellenburg Fighting Dachsunds: Activated SP Johnny Eliot from the IL.
Tuesday, July 2nd, 2041
Salt Lake City Buzz: Placed SP Hirohisa Niiya on the 7-day injured list, retroactive to 07/01/2041.
Friday, June 28th, 2041
Calgary Lynx: RF Anthon Oort was designated for assignment.
Wednesday, June 26th, 2041
Austin Black Mambas: Placed RF Cyrillo Watson on the 7-day injured list, retroactive to 06/25/2041.
Monday, June 24th, 2041
Calgary Lynx: SS António González was designated for assignment.
Calgary Lynx: Released C Alejandro Arizméndiz.
Friday, June 21st, 2041
Austin Black Mambas: Activated RF Rafael Romero from the injured list.
Calgary Lynx: Activated SS António González from the injured list.
Calgary Lynx: Activated SS António González from the IL.
Thursday, June 20th, 2041
Austin Black Mambas: Activated RF Cyrillo Watson from the injured list.
Monday, June 17th, 2041
Calgary Lynx: RF Anthon Oort was designated for assignment.
Thursday, June 13th, 2041
Austin Black Mambas: Placed RF Rafael Romero on the 7-day injured list.
Wednesday, June 12th, 2041
Calgary Lynx: Activated RP Xiao-shuang Wong from the injured list.
Calgary Lynx: Activated RP Xiao-shuang Wong from the IL.
Calgary Lynx: C Alejandro Arizméndiz was designated for assignment.
Tuesday, June 11th, 2041
Austin Black Mambas: Activated RP Wop Baars from the injured list.
Saturday, June 8th, 2041
Calgary Lynx: Received SP Gerardo Pagán from Major League Vancouver for injury rehab.
Calgary Lynx: RF Anthon Oort was designated for assignment.
Wednesday, June 5th, 2041
Salt Lake City Buzz: Placed CF Huibrecht Bloemheuvel on the 7-day injured list, retroactive to 06/04/2041.
Calgary Lynx: Placed RP Xiao-shuang Wong on the 7-day injured list, retroactive to 06/02/2041.
Calgary Lynx: Received RP Miguel Rubia from Major League Vancouver for injury rehab.
Calgary Lynx: SS Carlton Martin was designated for assignment.
Calgary Lynx: Released RP Ricardo Covarrubias.
Sunday, June 2nd, 2041
Salt Lake City Buzz: Activated CF Huibrecht Bloemheuvel from the injured list.
Wednesday, May 29th, 2041
Calgary Lynx: C Alejandro Arizméndiz was designated for assignment.
Calgary Lynx: Placed SS António González on the 7-day injured list, retroactive to 05/21/2041.
Calgary Lynx: SS Lynn Allen was designated for assignment.
Saturday, May 25th, 2041
Salt Lake City Buzz: Activated 1B Antoine Studdard from the injured list.
Sunday, May 19th, 2041
Austin Black Mambas: Placed RF Cyrillo Watson on the 7-day injured list, retroactive to 05/18/2041.
Wednesday, May 15th, 2041
Calgary Lynx: Released 2B Yoshiki Ito.
Tuesday, May 14th, 2041
Austin Black Mambas: Activated SP Shawn Coleman from the injured list.
Salt Lake City Buzz: Placed 1B Antoine Studdard on the 7-day injured list, retroactive to 05/13/2041.
Monday, May 13th, 2041
Salt Lake City Buzz: Placed SS Ángel Saelices on the 7-day injured list, retroactive to 05/12/2041.
Thursday, May 9th, 2041
Austin Black Mambas: Placed RP Wop Baars on the 7-day injured list, retroactive to 05/08/2041.
Tuesday, May 7th, 2041
Austin Black Mambas: Placed SP Shawn Coleman on the 7-day injured list, retroactive to 05/06/2041.
Salt Lake City Buzz: Placed CF Huibrecht Bloemheuvel on the 7-day injured list, retroactive to 05/06/2041.
Sunday, May 5th, 2041
Calgary Lynx: Placed RP Ricardo Covarrubias on the 7-day injured list, retroactive to 05/03/2041.
Thursday, May 2nd, 2041
Hamilton Coyotes: Signed hitting coach Jack Alexander.
Hamilton Coyotes: Signed manager Steven Hodnett.
Tuesday, April 30th, 2041
Calgary Lynx: Activated RP Ids Knegt from the injured list.
Calgary Lynx: Activated RP Ids Knegt from the IL.
Calgary Lynx: Placed RP Ángel Romero on the 7-day injured list, retroactive to 04/26/2041.
Calgary Lynx: Released RP Cristián Álvarez.
Calgary Lynx: Released 2B Adam Castro.
Tuesday, April 16th, 2041
Milton Dogfish Head: Signed pitching coach Grant Woods.
Wednesday, April 3rd, 2041
Calgary Lynx: Released SP Greg Fontenot.
Monday, April 1st, 2041
Austin Black Mambas: RP Shusui Gato was designated for assignment.
Austin Black Mambas: RP Wu-shun Feng was designated for assignment.
Austin Black Mambas: RP Harri Haverfldt was designated for assignment.
Austin Black Mambas: 3B Terry Baker was designated for assignment.
Austin Black Mambas: RP David Oliver was designated for assignment.
Austin Black Mambas: CF Arnout van Hoof was designated for assignment.
Austin Black Mambas: 1B Brian Thomas was designated for assignment.
Austin Black Mambas: RP Timo Noordam was designated for assignment.
Austin Black Mambas: SP Miguel Ávila was designated for assignment.
Austin Black Mambas: C Joon-suk Kim was designated for assignment.
Austin Black Mambas: RP Noah Birkbeck was designated for assignment.
Austin Black Mambas: SP Jason Cormack was designated for assignment.
Wednesday, March 6th, 2041
Calgary Lynx: Released SP Ye-qing Tsai.
Calgary Lynx: Released RP Aubrey McCrimmon.
Tuesday, March 5th, 2041
Pawnee ParksNRec: Placed RP Markus Jutzi on the 7-day injured list, retroactive to 07/10/2040.
Thursday, February 28th, 2041
Austin Black Mambas: RP Shusui Gato was designated for assignment.
Austin Black Mambas: RP Wu-shun Feng was designated for assignment.
Austin Black Mambas: RP David Oliver was designated for assignment.
Austin Black Mambas: CF Arnout van Hoof was designated for assignment.
Sunday, January 13th, 2041
Pawnee ParksNRec: Signed pitching coach Joe Russell.
Tuesday, January 8th, 2041
Athletic Club KC Reserves: Signed manager Tim Nelson.
Monday, January 7th, 2041
Athletic Club KC Reserves: Signed pitching coach Alex Simmons.
Wednesday, January 2nd, 2041
Hamilton Coyotes: RF Alfredo Cardenas becomes a free-agent.
Hamilton Coyotes: RP Ray Goolsby becomes a free-agent.
Austin Black Mambas: 1B Gilberto Juárez becomes a free-agent.
Milton Dogfish Head: RP Kgosi Gowon becomes a free-agent.
Milton Dogfish Head: SP Tomás Huesca becomes a free-agent.
Milton Dogfish Head: RF Toby Sutton becomes a free-agent.
Milton Dogfish Head: SS António González becomes a free-agent.
Augusta Timber Hawks: RP Alexis Zambaco becomes a free-agent.
Saturday, November 10th, 2040
Hamilton Coyotes: 2B Bartholomew Bailey becomes a free-agent.
Hamilton Coyotes: CF Zack McLean becomes a free-agent.
Pawnee ParksNRec: 1B Dan Vanblarcom becomes a free-agent.
Hartford Pride: SS Brad Lamb becomes a free-agent.
Saturday, October 27th, 2040
Pennsauken Flyers: Signed manager Tony Romero.
Friday, October 26th, 2040
Sioux Falls Red Pandas: Fired manager Roku Hara.
Sioux Falls Red Pandas: Signed manager Willis Crawford.
Hamilton Coyotes: Signed pitching coach Patrick Crowe.
Thursday, October 25th, 2040
Sioux Falls Red Pandas: Signed manager Roku Hara.
Sunday, October 21st, 2040
Sioux Falls Red Pandas: RP Luis Bejarano retires.
Pennsauken Flyers: RP César Manoel retires.
Pennsauken Flyers: CF Félix Medina retires.
Pawnee ParksNRec: SP Greguorio Espora retires.
Athletic Club KC Reserves: 2B Tasuku Goto retires.
Sioux Falls Red Pandas: 1B Rubén Vásquez retires.
Pennsauken Flyers: SS Juan Mata retires.
Athletic Club KC Reserves: 3B Kwang-chih Feng retires.
Athletic Club KC Reserves: C David Martínez retires.
Athletic Club KC Reserves: C Brodie Floyd retires.
Ellenburg Fighting Dachsunds: CF Peter Heard retires.
Athletic Club KC Reserves: RP Byron Rosebotham retires.
Pennsauken Flyers: RP Cristóbal Román retires.
Plymouth Rocks: RP Ming-hoa Zhou retires.
Sioux Falls Red Pandas: RF Yin-reng Hsueh retires.
Athletic Club KC Reserves: SP Coy Broderick retires.
Sioux Falls Red Pandas: RP Shackleford Stanwick retires.
Pennsauken Flyers: SP J.J. Spencer retires.
Pennsauken Flyers: LF Michael Cochran retires.
Athletic Club KC Reserves: RP Ben Skelton retires.
Athletic Club KC Reserves: RF David Lozano retires.
Pennsauken Flyers: RP Jules Goux retires.
Pennsauken Flyers: CF Claudio Tappen retires.
Hartford Pride: RP Larry Souder retires.
Milton Dogfish Head: RP Gerrit Zuidgeest retires.
Sioux Falls Red Pandas: RF Steven Rohrs retires.
Ellenburg Fighting Dachsunds: RP Paul Zucarelli retires.
Sioux Falls Red Pandas: RP Marcos Mesorana retires.
Milton Dogfish Head: RP Anbrosio Mera retires.
Ellenburg Fighting Dachsunds: RF Arvi Sutinen retires.
Sioux Falls Red Pandas: 3B Ralph Sands retires.
Pawnee ParksNRec: SS Bill Perkins retires.
Pennsauken Flyers: 1B Felipe Dávila retires.
Hartford Pride: RP Peter Williams retires.
Hartford Pride: 1B Lee Cooper retires.
Pawnee ParksNRec: 1B Silas Givens retires.
Pennsauken Flyers: SP Luqman Barcoo retires.
Pennsauken Flyers: RP Willis Pittman retires.
Athletic Club KC Reserves: 1B Wilton Banks retires.
Pennsauken Flyers: SP Al Gagne retires.
Pennsauken Flyers: CF Joshua Neal retires.
Pawnee ParksNRec: C Reynaldo Suárez retires.
Pawnee ParksNRec: C Jorge Ramírez retires.
Pennsauken Flyers: 3B Alan Hubbard retires.
Athletic Club KC Reserves: CF Donald Guegan retires.
Pennsauken Flyers: C Raúl Núńez retires.
Pennsauken Flyers: RP Alexander Goodpasture retires.
Pennsauken Flyers: SS Andy Combs retires.
Hamilton Coyotes: PC Brendon Haley retires.
Athletic Club KC Reserves: MA Brendan Andrews retires.
Hamilton Coyotes: Manager Ken Beach leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Hamilton Coyotes: Hitting Coach Dave Parrish leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Austin Black Mambas: Signed Manager Juan Cuestas to a 2-year contract extension.
Austin Black Mambas: Signed Hitting Coach Dan Finch to a 1-year contract extension.
Milton Dogfish Head: Pitching Coach Diego Alejándrez leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Pennsauken Flyers: Manager Willis Crawford leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Ellenburg Fighting Dachsunds: Signed Manager Jason Stewart to a 1-year contract extension.
Ellenburg Fighting Dachsunds: Signed Pitching Coach Jeremy Deleón to a 2-year contract extension.
Ellenburg Fighting Dachsunds: Signed Hitting Coach Nathan Gibson to a 1-year contract extension.
Pawnee ParksNRec: Pitching Coach Chip Thompson leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Hartford Pride: Manager Terry Stokes leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Hartford Pride: Hitting Coach Jorge Montoya leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Thursday, October 4th, 2040
Hamilton Coyotes: Signed pitching coach Brendon Haley.
Tuesday, October 2nd, 2040
Pawnee ParksNRec: Signed manager José Santos.
Wednesday, September 26th, 2040
Sioux Falls Red Pandas: RF Gabriel Pérez retires.
Hamilton Coyotes: SP Jesús Acosta retires.
Hartford Pride: CL Yajirobei Otomo retires.
Salt Lake City Buzz: 1B Scott Ramsey retires.
Sioux Falls Red Pandas: RP Roberto Silva retires.
Pawnee ParksNRec: Activated SP Markus Jutzi from the injured list.
Pawnee ParksNRec: Activated CF Dallas Ihde from the injured list.
Salt Lake City Buzz: Activated CF Bob Daugherty from the injured list.
Salt Lake City Buzz: Activated SP Tony Smehrik from the injured list.
Pawnee ParksNRec: MA Arturo Chávez retires.
Athletic Club KC Reserves: PC Carlos Gómez retires.
Hamilton Coyotes: PC John Cunningham retires.
Wednesday, November 25th, 2020 - OOTP Baseball 20.8 Build 74