M3L TRIPLE A
MAJOR TRANSACTIONS
08/23/2038
 
Friday, August 20th, 2038
Salt Lake City Buzz: Placed SP Guillermo Guerrero on the 7-day injured list, retroactive to 08/19/2038.
Thursday, August 19th, 2038
Houston BC: Placed SP Joel Walden on the 7-day injured list, retroactive to 08/18/2038.
Wednesday, August 11th, 2038
Houston BC: Activated SP Shawn Coleman from the injured list.
Monday, August 9th, 2038
Houston BC: Placed 2B Chris Harrell on the 7-day injured list, retroactive to 08/08/2038.
Salt Lake City Buzz: Placed SP Elisheba Petershwim on the 7-day injured list, retroactive to 08/08/2038.
Thursday, August 5th, 2038
Pennsauken Flyers: Released 3B Arturo Rodríguez.
Augusta Timber Hawks: RP Katsumoto Miyanohara was designated for assignment.
Tuesday, August 3rd, 2038
Houston BC: Activated SP Joel Walden from the injured list.
Wednesday, July 28th, 2038
Salt Lake City Buzz: Placed SP Maverick Handley on the 7-day injured list, retroactive to 07/27/2038.
Tuesday, July 27th, 2038
Milton Dogfish Head: RP Dave Hulton was designated for assignment.
Thursday, July 15th, 2038
Houston BC: Activated RP Israel Zorita from the injured list.
Tuesday, July 13th, 2038
Salt Lake City Buzz: Activated SP Paco Manuel from the injured list.
Monday, July 12th, 2038
Houston BC: Activated LF Walt Miller from the injured list.
Sunday, July 11th, 2038
Houston BC: Placed SP Shawn Coleman on the 7-day injured list, retroactive to 07/10/2038.
Salt Lake City Buzz: Placed SS Fontana Contaldo on the 7-day injured list, retroactive to 07/10/2038.
Hamilton Coyotes: RP Kevin Pilkington was designated for assignment.
Pennsauken Flyers: Placed SP Luis Torrez on the 7-day injured list, retroactive to 07/03/2038.
Friday, July 2nd, 2038
Salt Lake City Buzz: Activated SP Tony Smehrik from the injured list.
Sunday, June 27th, 2038
Houston BC: Activated CL Abdul-Nasir Rabah from the injured list.
Saturday, June 26th, 2038
Salt Lake City Buzz: Activated 3B Dhyana Snigdha from the injured list.
Friday, June 25th, 2038
Houston BC: Placed RP Israel Zorita on the 7-day injured list, retroactive to 06/24/2038.
Salt Lake City Buzz: Activated SP Hirohisa Niiya from the injured list.
Salt Lake City Buzz: Placed SP Tony Smehrik on the 7-day injured list, retroactive to 06/24/2038.
Thursday, June 24th, 2038
Milton Dogfish Head: DH Juan Carlos Santos was designated for assignment.
Monday, June 21st, 2038
Tortolita Drummers: RP Bryan Tuff was designated for assignment.
Tortolita Drummers: 1B Mario Ramos was designated for assignment.
Sunday, June 20th, 2038
Houston BC: Placed CL Abdul-Nasir Rabah on the 7-day injured list, retroactive to 06/19/2038.
Friday, June 18th, 2038
Salt Lake City Buzz: Placed SP Hirohisa Niiya on the 7-day injured list, retroactive to 06/17/2038.
Tuesday, June 15th, 2038
Pennsauken Flyers: Placed RP Manny Hernández on the 7-day injured list, retroactive to 05/05/2038.
Sunday, June 13th, 2038
Houston BC: Activated SP Shawn Coleman from the injured list.
Wednesday, June 9th, 2038
Houston BC: Placed LF Walt Miller on the 7-day injured list, retroactive to 06/08/2038.
Tuesday, June 8th, 2038
Salt Lake City Buzz: Activated SP Manny Amici from the injured list.
Monday, June 7th, 2038
Salt Lake City Buzz: Activated RF Jackson Curry from the injured list.
Sunday, June 6th, 2038
Houston BC: Placed SP Shawn Coleman on the 7-day injured list, retroactive to 06/05/2038.
Tuesday, June 1st, 2038
Houston BC: Placed RP Enrique Arrabal on the 7-day injured list, retroactive to 05/31/2038.
Sunday, May 30th, 2038
Houston BC: Activated SP Shawn Coleman from the injured list.
Saturday, May 29th, 2038
Salt Lake City Buzz: Placed SP Paco Manuel on the 7-day injured list, retroactive to 05/28/2038.
Thursday, May 27th, 2038
Salt Lake City Buzz: Placed 3B Dhyana Snigdha on the 7-day injured list, retroactive to 05/26/2038.
Monday, May 24th, 2038
Salt Lake City Buzz: Activated 3B Fytor Ceia from the injured list.
Saturday, May 22nd, 2038
Houston BC: Placed SP Joel Walden on the 7-day injured list, retroactive to 05/21/2038.
Wednesday, May 19th, 2038
Houston BC: Placed SP Shawn Coleman on the 7-day injured list, retroactive to 05/18/2038.
Tuesday, May 11th, 2038
Salt Lake City Buzz: Placed 3B Fytor Ceia on the 7-day injured list, retroactive to 05/10/2038.
Salt Lake City Buzz: Placed RF Jackson Curry on the 7-day injured list, retroactive to 05/10/2038.
Monday, May 10th, 2038
Salt Lake City Buzz: Placed SP Manny Amici on the 7-day injured list, retroactive to 05/09/2038.
Sunday, April 11th, 2038
Athletic Club KC Reserves: Signed pitching coach Bill Amey.
Athletic Club KC Reserves: Signed manager Elliot Rembert.
Friday, April 9th, 2038
Athletic Club KC Reserves: Signed hitting coach Dan Holliday.
Friday, April 2nd, 2038
Houston BC: RP Pierre Vannier was designated for assignment.
Houston BC: RP Yong-jun Yi was designated for assignment.
Houston BC: RF Lucas Palgani was designated for assignment.
Houston BC: 3B Nikolay Adyrhaev was designated for assignment.
Houston BC: CF Wei Tu was designated for assignment.
Houston BC: C Tanzan Hakui was designated for assignment.
Houston BC: 1B Sun-dong Yang was designated for assignment.
Houston BC: 3B Vicente Colón was designated for assignment.
Sunday, January 17th, 2038
Sacramento Redlegs: Signed Pitching Coach David Pacheco to a 4-year contract extension.
Wednesday, January 6th, 2038
Syracuse Starks: Signed hitting coach Jorge González.
Friday, January 1st, 2038
Tortolita Drummers: RP Bill Edmonds becomes a free-agent.
Tortolita Drummers: RP Dan Crowder becomes a free-agent.
Tortolita Drummers: 1B Preston Witt becomes a free-agent.
Syracuse Starks: 3B Orlando Velásquez becomes a free-agent.
Salt Lake City Buzz: SP Elton Mobley becomes a free-agent.
Salt Lake City Buzz: LF Salvador Trevino becomes a free-agent.
Sacramento Redlegs: CL Bob Mullinax becomes a free-agent.
Ellenburg Fighting Dachsunds: CF Francisco Agámez becomes a free-agent.
Ellenburg Fighting Dachsunds: 1B Brett Callison becomes a free-agent.
Indianapolis Racers: RP Alexis Zambaco becomes a free-agent.
Wednesday, November 11th, 2037
Hamilton Coyotes: SP Edmund Blackadder becomes a free-agent.
Hamilton Coyotes: LF Ken Stroud becomes a free-agent.
Tortolita Drummers: RP Dave Seals becomes a free-agent.
Pennsauken Flyers: 1B Julián De Paz becomes a free-agent.
Ellenburg Fighting Dachsunds: CF Daniel Bertrand becomes a free-agent.
Saturday, November 7th, 2037
Pennsauken Flyers: Signed pitching coach Russell Hansen.
Friday, October 30th, 2037
Athletic Club KC Reserves: RP Alfredo Gabbay was designated for assignment.
Athletic Club KC Reserves: RP Kaniela Ekana was designated for assignment.
Athletic Club KC Reserves: RP Florêncio Zubizarreta was designated for assignment.
Athletic Club KC Reserves: RP Yoritoki Onodera was designated for assignment.
Athletic Club KC Reserves: RP Fluck Inthara was designated for assignment.
Athletic Club KC Reserves: RP Abisai Tinter was designated for assignment.
Athletic Club KC Reserves: SP Joe Krause was designated for assignment.
Athletic Club KC Reserves: 1B Miguel Victor was designated for assignment.
Athletic Club KC Reserves: RP Román Rosales was designated for assignment.
Athletic Club KC Reserves: RP Lusala Chimanga was designated for assignment.
Athletic Club KC Reserves: RP Sakutaro Matsumoto was designated for assignment.
Athletic Club KC Reserves: RP Hendri Zeitler was designated for assignment.
Wednesday, October 28th, 2037
Key West Coral Reefers: Signed manager Craig Sunter.
Tuesday, October 27th, 2037
Syracuse Starks: Signed manager Kenny Billings.
Thursday, October 22nd, 2037
Tortolita Drummers: 1B Bart Lewis retires.
Tortolita Drummers: SP Finn Wuilink retires.
Sioux Falls Red Pandas: SP Juan Díaz retires.
Sioux Falls Red Pandas: SP Luis Hernández retires.
Key West Coral Reefers: RP Octávio Fernández retires.
Syracuse Starks: RP Denver Milne retires.
Syracuse Starks: RP Rodrigo Torres retires.
Sacramento Redlegs: 1B SaQwan Hackett retires.
Sioux Falls Red Pandas: 2B Alejandro Herrera retires.
Sacramento Redlegs: RP Morlack Spurgeon retires.
Key West Coral Reefers: CF Dave Yates retires.
Syracuse Starks: CF Robinson Barquero retires.
Sioux Falls Red Pandas: LF Casey Cavell retires.
Salt Lake City Buzz: 1B Guillermo Arellano retires.
Tortolita Drummers: SP Felipe Lozano retires.
Sacramento Redlegs: LF Wrangler Haresnape retires.
Indianapolis Racers: 1B Paul Penrice retires.
Indianapolis Racers: 1B Colt Cabana retires.
Sacramento Redlegs: 1B Héctor Amaya retires.
Indianapolis Racers: C Stan St. John retires.
Sacramento Redlegs: 1B Ángel Ríos retires.
Sioux Falls Red Pandas: RF Hirotada Rin retires.
Indianapolis Racers: C Stuart Janssen retires.
Indianapolis Racers: RF Juan Laguna retires.
Sioux Falls Red Pandas: RP Don Cantrell retires.
Indianapolis Racers: 1B Domingo Trujillo retires.
Syracuse Starks: RP Rauno Seales retires.
Tortolita Drummers: RF Harlan Thompson retires.
Tortolita Drummers: RP Arturo Durán retires.
Indianapolis Racers: LF Arnold England retires.
Sacramento Redlegs: 1B Luis Aguilar retires.
Key West Coral Reefers: RP Jacob Petithomme retires.
Sioux Falls Red Pandas: RF Jurg Ursin retires.
Sacramento Redlegs: RP Walt Smith retires.
Sioux Falls Red Pandas: CF Andrew Bryant retires.
Syracuse Starks: HC Elián Nieto retires.
Houston BC: Signed Manager Juan Cuestas to a 1-year contract extension.
Houston BC: Signed Hitting Coach Dan Finch to a 1-year contract extension.
Syracuse Starks: Manager Ralph Wood leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Athletic Club KC Reserves: Pitching Coach Wayne Main leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Ellenburg Fighting Dachsunds: Signed Manager Justin Saginov to a 1-year contract extension.
Ellenburg Fighting Dachsunds: Pitching Coach Grant Woods leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Ellenburg Fighting Dachsunds: Signed Hitting Coach Nathan Gibson to a 3-year contract extension.
Ellenburg Fighting Dachsunds: Signed pitching coach Alonso Cruz.
Friday, October 16th, 2037
Ellenburg Fighting Dachsunds: Signed pitching coach Grant Woods.
Wednesday, October 14th, 2037
Houston BC: Signed manager Juan Cuestas.
Tuesday, October 13th, 2037
Athletic Club KC Reserves: RP Alfredo Gabbay was designated for assignment.
Athletic Club KC Reserves: RP Florêncio Zubizarreta was designated for assignment.
Athletic Club KC Reserves: RP Yoritoki Onodera was designated for assignment.
Athletic Club KC Reserves: RP Fluck Inthara was designated for assignment.
Athletic Club KC Reserves: RP Abisai Tinter was designated for assignment.
Athletic Club KC Reserves: SP Joe Krause was designated for assignment.
Athletic Club KC Reserves: 1B Miguel Victor was designated for assignment.
Athletic Club KC Reserves: RP Román Rosales was designated for assignment.
Athletic Club KC Reserves: RP Lusala Chimanga was designated for assignment.
Athletic Club KC Reserves: RP Sakutaro Matsumoto was designated for assignment.
Athletic Club KC Reserves: RP Hendri Zeitler was designated for assignment.
Athletic Club KC Reserves: RP Dawson Randolph was designated for assignment.
Hamilton Coyotes: Activated CF Warren Martin from the injured list.
Hamilton Coyotes: Activated CF Warren Martin from the IL.
Saturday, September 26th, 2037
Pennsauken Flyers: SP Seong-rae Park retires.
Sioux Falls Red Pandas: 1B Pedro Vázquez retires.
Syracuse Starks: RP Octávio Ríos retires.
Pennsauken Flyers: C Juan Gabriel retires.
Sioux Falls Red Pandas: LF Mysterious Walker retires.
Pennsauken Flyers: RP Martin Ortíz retires.
Syracuse Starks: 3B Ernesto Souza retires.
Sioux Falls Red Pandas: SP Marv Bradford retires.
Hamilton Coyotes: C Arlen Joysey retires.
Hamilton Coyotes: SP Kyle Boddy retires.
Sioux Falls Red Pandas: SP Keisuke Nishida retires.
Ellenburg Fighting Dachsunds: 3B Yataro Kodo retires.
Houston BC: Activated RP Abdul-Nasir Rabah from the injured list.
Salt Lake City Buzz: Activated SP Zhong-yi Huang from the injured list.
Salt Lake City Buzz: Activated RP Magnus Scheving from the injured list.
Ellenburg Fighting Dachsunds: PC Harley Wright retires.
Houston BC: MA Juan Casas retires.
Athletic Club KC Reserves: MA Henry Russell retires.
Athletic Club KC Reserves: HC Jonathan Atkinson retires.
Salt Lake City Buzz: Activated C Olaf Esveld from the injured list.
Athletic Club KC Reserves: RP Alfredo Gabbay was designated for assignment.
Athletic Club KC Reserves: RP Florêncio Zubizarreta was designated for assignment.
Athletic Club KC Reserves: RP Yoritoki Onodera was designated for assignment.
Athletic Club KC Reserves: RP Fluck Inthara was designated for assignment.
Athletic Club KC Reserves: RP Abisai Tinter was designated for assignment.
Athletic Club KC Reserves: SP Joe Krause was designated for assignment.
Athletic Club KC Reserves: 1B Miguel Victor was designated for assignment.
Athletic Club KC Reserves: RP Román Rosales was designated for assignment.
Athletic Club KC Reserves: RP Lusala Chimanga was designated for assignment.
Athletic Club KC Reserves: RP Sakutaro Matsumoto was designated for assignment.
Athletic Club KC Reserves: RP Hendri Zeitler was designated for assignment.
Athletic Club KC Reserves: RP Dawson Randolph was designated for assignment.
Saturday, March 28th, 2020 - OOTP Baseball 20.8 Build 74